Saturday, December 12, 2009

Sunday Stealing: WWWWWWW

Today we ripped this meme
off a blogger named Notbob at the blog Notbob's Bits. He states that he stole it at Milly's Big Fat Me blog. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The 6 Ws Meme


Is easy to love? My daughter!

Do you just wanna smack? One of my daycare parents that owes me money. Grr

Do you trust? Trust, that is such a tough thing.

Do you talk to when you're alone? Myself or my dog Sophie, I am easily amused.


Dangerous things do you do while driving? Do we really need to go there?

Are you allergic to? Sulfa

Is Satan's last name? Hell

Is the freakiest thing in your house?... I hope nothing.


Is it time to turn over a new leaf? For me? NOW!

Will you be all that you can be? Probably never.

Is enough enough? Usually when it's too late.

Do you go to the dark side? Never, unless you call turning out the lights and going to bed the dark side. lol


Are your pants? On my butt.

Is your last will and testament? In my mind. Nice place, huh?

Is your junk food stash? In the fridge and in the cupboard.

Is Carmen Sandiego? Oh, I can't think of where she is now. You asked me too fast, all I know is that it's somewhere in this world.


Was the Lone Ranger alone? He wasn't, he had Silver.

Was The Scarlet Letter scarlet? Because the scarlet cloth on the ladies chest was in the shape of the letter A when she was carrying her baby. Okay, so kill me! I googled it. lol

Are musicians sexy and plumbers not? Because crack kills.

Are there no seat belts on school buses? Just think of how long it would take to unbuckle all those kids if there was an accident where the bus was on it's top or side. That and the studies showed that the high back seats were safer anyway.

Would you...

Swim the English Channel for a doughnut and coffee? If not that, what? NOT and nothing.

Forgive someone who deliberately hurt you? Been there, done that.

Rather believe a lie if it hurt you less than the truth? No, I don't think so. But been there done that one too.

You still be alive if you were sucked out of an airplane window? If the plane was sitting still on the ground I might have a chance.

If you want to play along or see more of these posts, you can over at Sunday Stealing!



  1. Great answers. It's so fun reading these. I've tagged you!

  2. Loving your answers but you've also made me realize that I must have been tired when I did mine as I've missed a section. My 'where' questions are in the 'when' section and the 'when' questions don't exist! LOL

    Must go correct :-)

  3. Y'know, it's kinda freaky seeing my avatar all over other people's blogs.

    In a flattering kind of way.

    Good answers, btw. :D

  4. Love, LOVE! your plumber answer. Wish I'd thought of that.

    My Stealing is stolen...come by if you can find time for a visit. HERE

  5. Good for you having more than one stash :)

    Have a great Sunday!

    Join us for Monday Mayhem

  6. What fun answers! I loved your answer to the dark side question.

  7. LOL, what would it take to be sucked out of a plane window while still on the ground? Now that would be interesting!

  8. "Crack kills" with the plumber was a riot! Great job...

  9. LOL you crack me up

    if the airplane was still on the ground you'd have a chance Ahhhhh!!! ROFLMAO thats a good one


You know we all love comments so please do leave me some comments!! Thanks!